Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image Banner Image

Results

Download results

 

PITREAVIE GIFT 2013 ADULT FINALS RESULTS

 

100M

OPEN

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Greg Louden

Dalkeith

6m

10.43secs

2nd

Darrin Scott

TLJT

8.5m

 

3rd

Alan Hamilton

Edinburgh

1.5m

 

 

 

200M

OPEN

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Richard Eland

Broughton

39m

20.97 secs

2nd

Jack Beattie

Rosyth

32m

 

3rd

Jenna Gillan

TLJT

42m

 

 

 

800M

OPEN

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Rory Muir

Milnathort

75m

1min 46.91s

2nd

Adam Craig

TLJT

60m

 

3rd

Owen Miller

DTF

50m

 

4th

Gordon Eland

Broughton

190m

 

5th

Colin Welsh

Kelso

20m

 

6th

Andrew Thompson

Jed AC

60m

 

 

 

1600M

OPEN

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Owen Miller

DTF

120m

4mins 06.84s

2nd

Scott McAlpine

Pitreavie AC

185m

 

3rd

Sam Bates

Tullibody

420m

 

4th

Derek Scott

Hawick

250m

 

5th

Rory Muir

Milnathort

150m

 

6th

Callum McGaw

Dunfermline

210m

 

 

90M

VETS

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Angela Little

Blackwood

15m

10.49secs

2nd

Tommy Finkle

TLJT

2m

 

3rd

Geoff Keen

Selkirk

2.5m

 

 

PITREAVIE GIFT 2013 YOUTHS FINALS RESULTS

 

 

90M

YOUTHS

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Alexander Young

Larkhall

19m

9.59secs

2nd

Craig Moriarty

Pitreavie AC

15m

 

3rd

Lauren Shanks

Larkhall

21m

 

 

 

200M

YOUTHS

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Kerrin De Pear

DTF

55m

22.18secs

2nd

Lauren Shanks

Larkhall

31m

 

3rd

Emily Dagg

TLJT

31m

 

 

 

800M

YOUTHS

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Matt Dougall

TLJT

145m

1min 52.57s

2nd

David Lees

Larkhall

175m

 

3rd

Ross Lyttle

Larkhall

115m

 

4th

Amy Armstrong

Edinburgh

165m

 

5th

Zoe Pflug

TLJT

165m

 

6th

Dominic O’Hare

Edinburgh

45m

 

 

 

1200M

YOUTHS

NAME

TOWN/CLUB

MARK

TIME

1st

Amy Armstrong

Edinburgh

255m

3mins 06.28s

2nd

Connor Morris

Pitreavie AC

165m

 

3rd

Dominic O’Hare

Edinburgh

65m

 

4th

Ellie Henderson

Larkhall

270m

 

5th

Joe Agnew

Gala

125m

 

6th

Craig Angus

Leithenburn

270m

 

 

©2019 Pitreavie Gift. All rights reserved.
Pitreavie Gift is the trading name of Gift Athletics, Company Number SC405401, Registered Office The Bungalow, High Street, Ceres, Fife, KY15 5NF